Our 2024 Artists

A

Robert Allen – Art Studio

Sandamali Angunawela – Pencil Drawings & Acrylic Paintings

Claudio Arcuri – Artist

Derek Ariss

Barbara Ariss-Stroh-Wasser

Ismayil Atmaca – Photographer

Maureen Ault – mixed media with pressed botanicals

Nahid Azari

B

Gail Backus (Clark) – painter

Alan Bain CSPWC SCA OWS

Audrey Murdoch Bain Landscape Artist

Patrice Baker Silverfish Studios

ILMA BARAYUGA-DOHERTY – ILMA ARTS

Agnes Bellegris  – Acrylics

Bhavna Bhatnagar – Ceramic artist

Jennifer Brighton, Artist, Author, Psychotherapist

Karen Brown – Encaustics

Elizabeth Bryan – Handweaver Weaverbee Textiles

MARLENE BULAS – ACRYLIC PAINTER

Angela Burdon – oil painter, sculptor

Pat Burns-Wendland – Textile Artist

Lorrainne Burr  – Mixed Media Artist

C

Stella Capogna, sculpture

Bill Carroll

Cedar & Stone Floral Studio – Floral Studio

Ellen Cameron – Photography

Stella Capogna – Sculpture

Susie Cattedra – Floral & Landscape Artist

Robert Chisholm – Acrylics

Edward Clark – Watercolours

Miles Cohen – mixed media artist

Marnie Cooke – Acrylics

Lynden Cowan – Oil Painter

Christine Currie  – Student

D

Dana Darling – Resin Artist

Lorna Dobi – Fused Glass

Temple of Eris – Jason Duclos

Helen Duplassie – painting

E

Michelle Eissler – Oil Painter

Andrea Elmhirst- Felter

Sue Ennis –  Abstract Artist

F

Nancy Farrell – acrylic, mixed media painter

Stevieji -️ Acrylic painter and stone sculpter

Renée Fukumoto- Sculptor and Painter

G

Dennis Gaumond, painter

Lynn Gilbank – Textile artist

Janice Gittings

Fabienne Good – Textiles

Mary Gore – watercolour and acrylic painter

Mark Grice – Painter

H

Rosemary Hasner – Mixed Media Photography

Pete Herlihy – Photography of the figure and the work of other artists

Pat Hertzberg – Fibre/mixed media artist

Vanessa Hertzberg – “TrashTranscendent Créatrice”

Diana Hillman – Oil painter

Darlene Hostrawser – weaver

Wayne Hudson – Painter

Wayne Hudson – Painter, acrylics, mixed media

Karen Hunter – Jewellery/Watercolour/Quilting

MaryLou Hurley – Mosaics

 

 

I

Yvonne Iten-Scott- textile artist

Art By JoAna – Mixed media creator

J

K

Susan Kelly – Acrylics

Leslie Knight – Fiber Artist

Lawrence Kristan – Wood Turning

Martin Kouprie – multimedia

Lawrence Kristan Woodturning

L

Barbara Large, CSPWC

Jody Leamen fine art- pet portrait and wildlife art

Alina Lloyd – painter of nature

Joanne Lomas Painter, Photographer

Barbara Guy Long – Painter

Jenanne Longman – Ceramic Artist

Brenda Loschiavo – Oil painter

M

Nancy MacNabb – painter

Patty Maher – Painter, Photographer

Sally Mappin – painter

Haley Marfleet

Virginia May – Acrylics/Oils/Watercolours

Kim McCutcheon- Acrylic/Oil Painter

Lorraine McDonald

Deborah McLachlan – paintings in watercolour and pastel

Woodturning By Sam Meandro – Design by Nature

Nestor Mejia – visual artist

Deb Menken – Acrylics/Mixed Media

Trish Miller – Mixed Media Artist

Nanci Miranda – artist

Jason Misurka – Abstract Artist

Justin Morris- Canadaian Painter

ecmunson – Photography, Soft Pastels, & Arts Writer

N

Jaime Nevitt – Artist

Charlene Nickels, Artist

O

Leah Olsen-Kent – Oil Painter

P

Lydia Panart  – Painter

Margaret Pardy – International Scratchboard Artist

Julie Park – Artist

Sherry Park – Acrylic/Oil/Watercolour

Pete Paterson – Photography

Lindsay Pearson – Student

Margaret Peter – painter, printer

Emilia Perri Painter

Marion Plaunt – Photographic Art

Preet Pooni

Deborah Powell – Abstract Artist and Teacher

Susan Powell – Watercolour painter

Q

Janice Quirt – Contemporary Photographer

R

Ann RanderaadClay Artist, Author, Educator

Iris Ranieri – painter/photographer

Lorraine Roberts – Pastel painter

Kathleen Rodgers – art quilter

S

Hildegarde Sausik -Fibre/Textile Arts

Anne Schnurr – Artist

Christine Schubert – Illustrator, Multi Media

Robert Charles Bruce Scott – Oil Painter

Genni Selby- Equine Artist

Carol Shaw – Watercolour

CJ Shelton – Drawing/Painting/Mandalas

Shannon Stettner – mixed media artist

Janet Simmons Sweet – Oils

T

Dr. Allison Tait- Tattoo Artist 

Margi Taylor – Painter

Andrea Taylor – contemporary landscape painter

Isabella Teves

Christine Thammavongsa

Kathryn Thomson – Glass Artist

STUDIO SOFIA- FRESCO-SECCO-OIL-MIXED MEDIA

U

V

Julia Van depolder – Painter

W

Suzanne Walsh – Acrylics

Anne Marie Warburton – Gallery Gemma – Jewellery

Carole Watson – Painter

Katarina Wramhed-Persson – Acrylics

X

Y

Janice Ykema – Painter

Z

Mina Zare- Oil Painter

 

Our  Supporter Members

Denise Ballentine

Gary Brown

Jordan Grant

Dick Haas

Steve Hertzberg

Nancy Kluger

Harvey Kolodny

Jenny Makula

Sharron Mollenhauer

Karen and Richard Nevitt

Headwaters Arts gratefully acknowledges the support of our  Funders and many  Supporters

Town of Caledon
Central Counties Tourism
Dufferin Country
Bryans Fuel
James Dick Construction

We acknowledge that the land on which we gather, and on which the Region of Peel operates, is part of the Treaty Lands and Territory of the Mississaugas of the Credit. For thousands of years, Indigenous peoples inhabited and cared for this land. In particular we acknowledge the territory of the Ani-shinabek, Huron-Wendat, Haudenosaunee and Ojibway/Chippewa peoples; the land that is home to the Metis; and most recently, the territory of the Mississaugas of the Credit First Nation who are direct descendants of the Mississaugas of the Credit.

We are grateful to have the opportunity to work on this land, and by doing so, give our respect to its first inhabitants.